Current Affairs is an important section of any UPSC, SSC, Railways, Banking, Defense, DRDO, DSSSB, IB, UPTET, REET, HTET and any other govt. entrance exams. All aspirants who are preparing for the Upcoming exam in 2023 must be well prepare with this section. The current affairs are made by our experts for all competitive exams like UPSC, SSC CGL, SSC CPO, SSC Stenographer Grade ‘C’ & ‘D’, SSC CHSL, SSS MTS, SSC JE, SSC junior Hindi Translator

Railways – RRB NTPC, RRB Group D, RPF SI, RPF Constable, RRB ALP, RRB JE,
Banking – SBI PO, SBI SO, SBI Clerk, IBPS PO (CWE PO/MT), IBPS SO (CWE SO), IBPS Clerk (CWE Clerical), IBPS RRB (CWE RRB), RBI Officer Grade B
Defense – UPSC NDA & NA, UPSC CDS, UPSC CAPF, AFCAT, Indian Air Force (IAF) Group X & Y, Indian Coast Guard (ICG), State Exam UPPSC, UKPSC, HPSC, GPSC, BPSC, MPPSC, Haryana CET, Rajasthan CET, UPPET
State Police- UP Police, Haryana Police, Rajasthan Police, MP Police, Bihar Daroga, Odisha Police, Delhi Police, Chandigarh Police and other State Government Jobs/Exam. Keep reading current affairs and GK/GS facts updated on a daily, Weekly Monthly & Yearly basis on this page.

Current Affairs 2024
Here, we are providing Daily Current Affairs 2024 ( GK/GS Fact Update), Daily Current Affairs Quiz/Test, Weekly Current Affairs Quiz/Test, Monthly Current Affairs PDF, and Yearly Current Affairs PDF in Hindi & English based on daily news & events. The current affairs study materials provided below wil help you to improve your Current affairs and GK/GS knowledge.

Current Affairs 2024 for All Govt. Exams
Daily current affairs study materials mentioned above is going to be helpful for the upcoming exam preparation. Any exam that will be held in the year 2024 requires knowledge of at least last six months. Hence, students may refer to the following current affairs to know latest Gk/GS topic including Like-  National and International news, Sports news, Economy news, Rank & reports, Award and Honour, Obtiuary news, Summit & Conference, Appointment, Govt. Schemes & Apps Portal, agreements, Technology news, Defense News, Important Days. All Aspirant who are planning to appear in any Governement exams can download daily current affairs 2023 pdf in both Hindi and English language from the link given below.

Daily Current Affairs MCQ’s 23 & 24 January 2024

1. किस के द्वारा दिल्ली में ‘गाँव चलो अभियान’ की शुरुआत की गई है?
By whom has the ‘Gaon Chalo Abhiyan’ been started in Delhi?

(a) नरेंद्र मोदी / Narendra Modi
(b) जेपी नड्डा / JP Nadda
(c) राजनाथ सिंह / Rajnath Singh
(d) अमित शाह / Amit Shah

उत्तर / Answer:- (b) जेपी नड्डा / JP Nadda
व्याख्या:- बीजेपी अध्यक्ष जेपी नड्डा ने दिल्ली में 4 से 11 फरवरी तक चलने वाले गांव चलो अभियान की शुरुआत की। गांव चलो अभियान के तहत भाजपा कार्यकर्ता सात लाख गांवों और सभी शहरी बूथों पर जाकर नरेंद्र मोदी सरकार द्वारा किए गए कार्यों को अंतिम व्यक्ति तक पहुंचाएंगे। अभियान में 30 लाख से अधिक पार्टी कार्यकर्ता भाग लेंगे।
BJP President JP Nadda launched the Gaon Chalo campaign to run from February 4 to 11 in Delhi. Under the Gaon Chalo campaign, BJP workers will visit seven lakh villages and all urban booths to convey the work done by the Narendra Modi government to the last person. More than 30 lakh party workers will participate in the campaign.

अन्य महत्वपूर्ण जानकारी:-

  • किस केन्द्रीय मंत्री ने कार्डियोपल्मोनरी रेससिटेशन (सीपीआर) पर राष्ट्रव्यापी जन जागरूकता अभियान शुरू किया? – डॉ. मनसुख मांडविया / Which Union Minister launched a nationwide public awareness campaign on Cardiopulmonary Resuscitation (CPR)? – Dr. Mansukh Mandaviya
  • किस केन्द्रीय मंत्री ने आर्द्रभूमि संरक्षण के लिए आर्द्रभूमि बचाओ अभियान’ की शुरुआत की है?- भूपेंद्र यादव / Which Union Minister has launched ‘Save Wetland Campaign’ for wetland conservation?- Bhupendra Yadav
  • किस शहर में भारत के पहले शीतकालीन वैज्ञानिक आर्कटिक अभियान का शुभारंभ किया गया है? – नई दिल्ली / India’s first winter scientific Arctic expedition has been launched in which city? – New Delhi
  • किस राज्य के मुख्यमंत्री ने ‘दीदीर सुरक्षा कवच’ अभियान शुरू किया हैं?- पश्चिम बंगाल / The Chief Minister of which state has started the ‘Didir Suraksha Kavach’ campaign?- West Bengal

2. विश्व स्वास्थ्य संगठन ने किस देश को को मलेरिया-मुक्त देश घोषित किया गया है?
Which country has been declared malaria-free country by the World Health Organization?

(a) युगांडा / Uganda
(b) केन्या / Kenya
(c) केप वर्ड / Cape Verde
(d) ज़िम्बाब्वे / Zimbabwe

उत्तर / Answer:- (c) केप वर्ड / Cape Verde
व्याख्या:- विश्व स्वास्थ्य संगठन ने केप वर्ड को मलेरिया मुक्त देश घोषित किया है। केप वर्ड वर्तमान में मॉरीशस तथा अल्जीरिया के साथ अफ्रीकी क्षेत्र में WHO द्वारा प्रामाणित मलेरिया मुक्त होने वाला तीसरा देश बन गया है। WHO द्वारा किसी देश को मलेरिया-मुक्त का प्रमाण तब दिया जाता है जब वह कम-से-कम 3 वर्षों तक संपूर्ण देश में मलेरिया के संचरण में रोकथाम दर्शाता है तथा उसके पास स्वदेशी संचरण के पुनः संचरित होने की स्थिति में उसकी रोकथाम करने वाली कार्यात्मक निगरानी एवं प्रतिक्रिया प्रणाली होती है।
The World Health Organization has declared Cape Verde a malaria-free country. Cape Verde is currently the third country in the African region to be certified malaria-free by WHO, along with Mauritius and Algeria. A country is certified as malaria-free by WHO when it demonstrates prevention of malaria transmission throughout the country for at least 3 years and has a strategy to prevent re-introduction of indigenous transmission. There is a functional monitoring and response system.

अन्य महत्वपूर्ण जानकारी:-

  • केन्द्रीय कैबिनेट ने किस देश में हाल ही में भारत के महावाणिज्य दूतावास खोलने को मंजूरी दी?- न्यूजीलैंड / In which country did the Union Cabinet recently approve the opening of the Consulate General of India? – New Zealand
  • प्रधानमंत्री नरेंद्र मोदी ने ऑस्ट्रेलिया की यात्रा के दौरान किस शहर में एक नए वाणिज्य दूतावास का निर्माण करने की घोषणा किस है? – ब्रिस्बेन / In which city did Prime Minister Narendra Modi announce the construction of a new Consulate during his visit to Australia? – Brisbane
  • किस देश में नरेंद्र मोदी ने हैरिस पार्क का नाम बदलकर ‘लिटिल इंडिया’ किया गया है?- ऑस्ट्रेलिया / In which country has Narendra Modi changed the name of Harris Park to ‘Little India’? – Australia
  • किस देश ने सतलुज जल विद्युत निगम के साथ नई जलविद्युत परियोजना को मंजूरी दी है? – नेपाल / Which country has approved new hydropower project with Satluj Hydropower Corporation? – Nepal

3. किस भारतीय क्रिकेटर को वर्ष 2023 के लिए क्रिकेटर ऑफ द ईयर पुरस्कार के लिए चुना गया है?
Which Indian cricketer has been selected for the Cricketer of the Year award for the year 2023?
(a) विराट कोहली / Virat Kohli
(b) रोहित शर्मा / Rohit Sharma
(c) शिवम दुबे / Shivam Dubey
(d) शुभमन गिल / Shubhman Gill

उत्तर / Answer:- (d) शुभमन गिल / Shubhman Gill
व्याख्या:- 2023 में अपने असाधारण प्रदर्शन को स्वीकार करते हुए, शुबमन गिल को क्रिकेटर ऑफ द ईयर का पुरस्कार मिलने की उम्मीद है। गिल ने वर्ष के दौरान 48 मैच खेले, जिसमें प्रभावशाली 2,154 रन बनाए। सभी प्रारूपों में सात सौ दस अर्धशतकों के साथ उनका औसत 46.82 रहा। भारतीय क्रिकेट टीम के पूर्व ऑलराउंडर और मुख्य कोच रवि शास्त्री को लाइफटाइम अचीवमेंट अवॉर्ड से सम्मानित किया जाएगा।
Recognizing his exceptional performance in 2023, Shubman Gill is expected to receive the Cricketer of the Year award. Gill played 48 matches during the year, scoring an impressive 2,154 runs. His average was 46.82 with seven hundred and ten half-centuries across all formats. Former all-rounder and head coach of the Indian cricket team, Ravi Shastri, will be honored with the Lifetime Achievement Award.

अन्य महत्वपूर्ण जानकारी:-

  • किसे सीसीआई स्पोर्ट्स बिजनेस अवार्ड्स में ‘स्पोर्ट्स बिजनेस लीडर ऑफ द ईयर’ 2023 से सम्मानित किया गया है? – जय शाह / Who has been awarded the ‘Sports Business Leader of the Year’ 2023 at the CCI Sports Business Awards? – Jai Shah
  • किसे प्रथम प्रोफेसर जयशंकर पुरस्कार से सम्मानित किया गया है? – आचार्य एन. गोपी / Who has been honored with the first Professor Jaishankar Award? – Acharya N. Gopi
  • अंतर्राष्ट्रीय ओलंपिक समिति (IOC) ने किसे ओलंपिक ऑर्डर से सम्मानित किया है?- टेड्रोस एडनोम / Who has been awarded the Olympic Order by the International Olympic Committee (IOC)?- Tedros Adhanom
  • किस भारतीय अभिनेता को इटली के ‘द ऑर्डर ऑफ मेरिट’ से सम्मानित किया गया है? – कबीर बेदी / Which Indian actor has been honored with Italy’s ‘The Order of Merit’? – Kabir Bedi

4. प्रधानमंत्री नरेंद्र मोदी ने देश में 1 करोड़ घरों की छत पर सौर ऊर्जा पैनल लगाने के लिए किस योजना को शुरु किया है?
Which scheme has been started by Prime Minister Narendra Modi to install solar energy panels on the rooftops of 1 crore houses in the country?

(a) प्रधानमंत्री सूर्योदय योजना / Pradhan Mantri Suryoday Yojana
(b) प्रधानमंत्री सौर ऊर्जा योजना / Prime Minister Solar Energy Scheme
(c) प्रधानमंत्री घर उज्जवल योजना / Pradhan Mantri Ghar Ujjwal Yojana
(d) प्रधानमंत्री रोशनी योजना / Pradhan Mantri Roshni Yojana

उत्तर / Answer:- (a) प्रधानमंत्री सूर्योदय योजना / Pradhan Mantri Suryoday Yojana
व्याख्या:- प्रधानमंत्री सूर्योदय योजना का ऐलान करने के बाद प्रधानमंत्री नरेंद्र मोदी ने अपने एक्स हैंडल से पोस्ट करते हुए लिखा कि सूर्यवंशी भगवान श्री राम के आलोक से विश्व के सभी भक्तगण सदैव ऊर्जा प्राप्त करते हैं। अयोध्या में प्राण-प्रतिष्ठा के शुभ अवसर पर मेरा ये संकल्प और प्रशस्त हुआ कि भारतवासियों के घर की छत पर उनका अपना सोलर रूफ टॉप सिस्टम हो। सरकार 1 करोड़ घरों पर रूफटॉप सोलर लगाने के लक्ष्य के साथ प्रधानमंत्री सूर्योदय योजना प्रारंभ करेगी।
After announcing the Pradhan Mantri Suryodaya Yojana, Prime Minister Narendra Modi posted from his X handle and wrote that all the devotees of the world always get energy from the light of Suryavanshi Lord Shri Ram. On the auspicious occasion of the consecration of life in Ayodhya, my resolution got further strengthened that the people of India should have their own solar roof top system on the roof of their houses. The government will launch Pradhan Mantri Suryodaya Yojana with the target of installing rooftop solar on 1 crore houses.

अन्य महत्वपूर्ण जानकारी:-

  • किस राज्य सरकार ने कक्षा 1 से 10 तक के लिए “मुख्यमंत्री नाश्ता योजना” शुरू की है?- तेलंगाना / Which state government has launched “Chief Minister Breakfast Scheme” for classes 1 to 10?- Telangana
  • किस राज्य सरकार ने अनाथों, विकलांग बच्चों, निराश्रित महिलाओं और वृद्ध वयस्कों की मदद के लिए मुख्यमंत्री सुख आश्रय योजना शुरू की है? – हिमाचल प्रदेश / Which state government has launched Mukhyamantri Sukh Ashray Yojana to help orphans, disabled children, destitute women and older adults? – Himachal Pradesh
  • किस राज्य सरकार ने मुख्यमंत्री निर्माण श्रमिक पेंशन योजना शुरू की है ? – छत्तीसगढ़ / Which state government has launched the Chief Minister Construction Workers Pension Scheme? – Chhattisgarh
  • किस राज्य सरकार में महिला बीट अधिकारियों को ‘शक्ति दीदियां’ के नाम से जाना जाएगा?- उत्तर प्रदेश / In which state government, women beat officers will be known as ‘Shakti Didiyan’?- Uttar Pradesh

5. सुभाष चंद्र बोस आपदा प्रबंधन पुरस्कार-2024 ‘संस्थागत श्रेणी’ में किसे प्रदान किया गया?
Who was awarded the Subhash Chandra Bose Disaster Management Award-2024 in the ‘Institutional Category’?
(a) केन्द्रीय रिजर्व पुलिस बल / Central Reserve Police Force
(b) 60 पैराशूट फील्ड हॉस्पिटल (यूपी) / 60 Parachute Field Hospital (UP)
(c) केंद्रीय औद्योगिक सुरक्षा बल / Central Industrial Security Force
(d) नेशनल कोस्ट गार्ड / National Coast Guard

उत्तर / Answer:- (b) 60 पैराशूट फील्ड हॉस्पिटल (यूपी) / 60 Parachute Field Hospital (UP)
व्याख्या:- उत्तर प्रदेश के 60 पैराशूट फील्ड हॉस्पिटल को आपदा प्रबंधन के क्षेत्र में उत्कृष्ट कार्य के लिए साल 2024 के सुभाष चंद्र बोस आपदा प्रबंधन पुरस्कार के लिए चुना गया है। केंद्रीय गृह मंत्रालय ने हाल ही में इसकी घोषणा की। इस पुरस्कार के तहत संस्थागत श्रेणी में विजेता संस्था को 51 लाख रुपये नकद और एक प्रमाण पत्र प्रदान किया जाता है। वहीं व्यक्ति के मामले में 5 लाख रुपये नकद और एक प्रमाण पत्र प्रदान किया जाता है।
60 Parachute Field Hospitals of Uttar Pradesh have been selected for the Subhash Chandra Bose Disaster Management Award for the year 2024 for their excellent work in the field of disaster management. The Union Home Ministry recently announced that under this award, the winning institution in the institutional category is awarded Rs 51 lakh in cash and a certificate. In case of an individual, Rs 5 lakh in cash and a certificate is provided.

अन्य महत्वपूर्ण जानकारी:-

  • किसे गोविंद स्वरूप लाइफटाइम अचीवमेंट अवार्ड 2022 से सम्मानित किया गया है?- जयंत नार्लीकर / Who has been honored with the Govind Swarup Lifetime Achievement Award 2022?- Jayant Narlikar
  • किस पूर्व केंद्रीय शिक्षा मंत्री को लंदन में ‘भारत गौरव सम्मान’ से सम्मानित किया गया है? – रमेश पोखरियाल ‘निशंक’ / Which former Union Education Minister has been honored with ‘Bharat Gaurav Samman’ in London? – Ramesh Pokhriyal ‘Nishank’
  • मॉन्ट्रियल 2023 के साउथ एशियन फिल्म फेस्टिवल में किसे ‘बेस्ट लॉन्ग डॉक्यूमेंट्री अवॉर्ड’ दिया गया है? – ‘गौरी’ / Who has been given the ‘Best Long Documentary Award’ at the South Asian Film Festival of Montreal 2023? – ‘Gauri’
  • किस अभिनेता को आईफा 2023 में बेस्ट ऐक्टर का पुरस्कर दिया गया है?- ऋतिक रोशन / Which actor has been given the Best Actor award in IIFA 2023?- Hrithik Roshan

6. केंद्र सरकार ने शिक्षा में बहुभाषावाद को बढ़ावा देने के लिए किस ऐप को लॉन्च किया है?
Which app has been launched by the Central Government to promote multilingualism in education?
(a) बहुभाषी / Bahubhasi
(b) बहुमुख / Bahumukh
(c) अनुवादिनी / Anuvadini
(d) भाषा सीखो / Bhasha Sikho

उत्तर / Answer:- (c) अनुवादिनी / Anuvadini
व्याख्या:- शिक्षा में बहुभाषावाद को बढ़ावा देने की दिशा में एक महत्वपूर्ण कदम में, केंद्र सरकार ने एक आर्टिफिशियल इंटेलिजेंस-आधारित प्लेटफॉर्म ‘अनुवादिनी’ ऐप पेश किया है। इस पहल का उद्देश्य सभी स्कूल और उच्च शिक्षा पाठ्यक्रमों के लिए अध्ययन सामग्री को डिजिटल रूप में उपलब्ध कराना है, विशेष रूप से भारतीय संविधान की 8वीं अनुसूची में सूचीबद्ध भारतीय भाषाओं में। यह कदम राष्ट्रीय शिक्षा नीति (एनईपी) 2020 की सिफारिशों के अनुरूप है, जो अपनी मातृभाषा में अध्ययन के महत्व पर जोर देती है।
In an important step towards promoting multilingualism in education, the Central Government has introduced ‘Anuvadini’ app, an Artificial Intelligence-based platform. The initiative aims to make study material available in digital form for all school and higher education courses, exclusively in Indian languages listed in the 8th Schedule of the Indian Constitution. The move is in line with the recommendations of the National Education Policy (NEP) 2020, which emphasizes the importance of studying in one’s mother tongue.

अन्य महत्वपूर्ण जानकारी:-

  • ‘अंतर्राष्ट्रीय UPI भुगतान’ सेवा प्रारंभ करने वाला पहला भुगतान ऐप कौन सा बन गया है?- फ़ोन पे / Which has become the first payment app to launch ‘International UPI Payments’ service?- PhonePe
  • किस राज्य सरकार ने ‘सरपंच संवाद’ मोबाइल ऐप का अनावरण किया है?- असम / Which state government has unveiled ‘Sarpanch Samvad’ mobile app?- Assam
  • किस राज्य में पुलिस के लिए ‘अरुणपोल ऐप’ नामक ऐप लॉन्च किया गया है?- अरुणाचाल प्रदेश / In which state an app called ‘Arunpol App’ has been launched for the police?- Arunachal Pradesh
  • भारतीय राष्ट्रीय महासागर सूचना सेवा केंद्र ने नाविकों के लिए कौन सा ऐप लांच किया है?- समुद्र / Which app has been launched by the Indian National Ocean Information Services Center for sailors?- SAMUDRA

7. उत्तर प्रदेश सरकार किसे ‘उत्तर प्रदेश गौरव सम्मान’ से सम्मानित करेगी?
Who will be honored with ‘Uttar Pradesh Gaurav Samman’ by the Uttar Pradesh government?

(a) अरुण योगीराज / Arun Yogiraj
(b) डॉ. रितु करिधल श्रीवास्तव / Dr. Ritu Karidhal Srivastava
(c) नवीन तिवारी / Naveen Tiwari
(d) (b) और (c) दोनों / Both (b) and (c)

उत्तर / Answer:- (d) (b) और (c) दोनों / Both (b) and (c)
व्याख्या:- उत्तर प्रदेश सरकार यूपी दिवस पर विश्व पटल पर राज्य का नाम रौशन करने वाली दो विभूतियों को उत्तर प्रदेश गौरव सम्मान से सम्मानित करेेगी। उत्तर प्रदेश गौरव सम्मान के लिए समिति द्वारा लखनऊ की मिशन निदेशक के रूप में चंद्रयान मिशन में अहम भूमिका निभाने वाली वैज्ञानिक डॉ. ऋतु करीधल श्रीवास्तव और फोर्ब्स, फॉर्च्यून जैसी पत्रिकाओं के कवर पर नियमित रूप से छाए रहने वाले कानपुर के उद्यमी नवीन तिवारी का चयन किया गया।
On UP Day, the Uttar Pradesh government will honor two personalities who have brought glory to the state on the world stage with Uttar Pradesh Gaurav Samman. Scientist Dr. Ritu Karidhal Srivastava, who played an important role in Chandrayaan Mission as Mission Director of Lucknow, and Kanpur entrepreneur Naveen Tiwari, who regularly appears on the covers of magazines like Forbes, Fortune, were selected by the committee for Uttar Pradesh Gaurav Samman. to be done.

अन्य महत्वपूर्ण जानकारी:-

  • ई-गवर्नेंस 2023 के तहत किस योजना ने राष्ट्रीय ई-गवर्नेंस गोल्ड पुरस्कार जीता है?- स्वामित्व / Which scheme has won the National e-Governance Gold Award under e-Governance 2023?- SVAMITVA Scheme
  • किसे रेमन मैग्सेसे पुरस्कार 2023 के लिए चुना गया है?- डॉ रवि कन्नन आर / Who has been selected for the Ramon Magsaysay Award 2023?- Dr. Ravi Kannan R
  • किसे वर्ष 2023 के डॉ. वीजी पटेल मेमोरियल अवार्ड से सम्मानित किया गया है? – सत्यजीत मजूमदार / Who has been honored with the Dr. VG Patel Memorial Award for the year 2023? – Satyajit Majumdar
  • किसे गोयल शांति पुरस्कार 2021-22 से सम्मानित किया गया है?- एस सोमनाथ / Who has been awarded the Goyal Peace Prize 2021-22?- S Somnath

8. केंद्रीय स्वास्थ्य मंत्री ने हाल ही में किस राज्य में ‘खोडलधाम ट्रस्ट कैंसर’ अस्पताल की आधारशिला रखी?
In which state did the Union Health Minister recently lay the foundation stone of ‘Khodaldham Trust Cancer’ Hospital?

(a) गुजरात / Gujarat
(b) आंध्र प्रदेश / Andhra Pradesh
(c) महाराष्ट्र / Maharashtra
(d) राजस्थान / Rajasthan
उत्तर / Answer:- (a) गुजरात / Gujarat
व्याख्या:- केंद्रीय स्वास्थ्य मंत्री मनसुख मंडाविया और गुजरात के मुख्यमंत्री भूपेन्द्र पटेल ने हाल ही में राजकोट में खोडलधाम ट्रस्ट कैंसर अस्पताल की आधारशिला रखी। इसका निर्माण श्री खोडलधाम ट्रस्ट (एसकेटी) राजकोट की ओर से किया जा रहा है। इससे पहले पीएम मोदी ने अस्पताल के शिलान्यास समारोह को वर्चुअली संबोधित किया था।
Union Health Minister Mansukh Mandaviya and Gujarat Chief Minister Bhupendra Patel recently laid the foundation stone of Khodaldham Trust Cancer Hospital in Rajkot. It is being constructed by Shri Khodaldham Trust (SKT) Rajkot. Earlier, PM Modi had virtually addressed the foundation stone laying ceremony of the hospital.

अन्य महत्वपूर्ण जानकारी:-

  • केंद्रीय मंत्री अमित शाह ने किस राज्य के द्वारका में नेशनल एकेडमी ऑफ कोस्टल पुलिसिंग कैंपस की आधारशिला रखी हैं?- गुजरात / nion Minister Amit Shah has laid the foundation stone of National Academy of Coastal Policing Campus in Dwarka of which state?- Gujarat
  • केंद्रीय गृहमंत्री अमित शाह ने किस राज्य के धारवाड़ में ‘राष्ट्रीय फॉरेंसिक विज्ञान विश्वविद्यालय’ की आधारशिला रखी हैं?- कर्नाटक / Union Home Minister Amit Shah has laid the foundation stone of ‘National Forensic Sciences University’ in Dharwad of which state? – Karnataka
  • नितिन गडकरी ने किस शहर में दुनिया के सबसे बड़े और अनोखे दिव्यांग पार्क की आधारशिला रखी है?- नागपुर / In which city has Nitin Gadkari laid the foundation stone of the world’s largest and unique disabled park?- Nagpur
  • गृह मंत्री अमित शाह ने किस राज्य में देश के पहले सहकारिता से संचालित सैनिक स्कूल की आधारशिला रखी है?- गुजरात / In which state has Home Minister Amit Shah laid the foundation stone of the country’s first cooperatively run Sainik School?- Gujarat

9. केंद्रीय मंत्री हरदीप सिंह पुरी ने किस शहर में अल्‍कोहल से जेट ईंधन तैयार करने की पहली ‘प्रायोगिक परियोजना’ का उद्घाटन किया है?
In which city has Union Minister Hardeep Singh Puri inaugurated the first ‘experimental project’ to prepare jet fuel from alcohol?

(a) नागपुर / Nagpur
(b) पुणे / Pune
(c) मुंबई / Mumbai
(d) इंदौर / Indore
उत्तर / Answer:- (b) पुणे / Pune
व्याख्या:- पेट्रोलियम और प्राकृतिक गैस मंत्री हरदीप सिंह पुरी ने कल पुणे में अल्‍कोहल से जेट ईंधन तैयार करने की पहली प्रायोगिक परियोजना का उद्घाटन किया। इस परियोजना में विमानों के लिए ईंधन का उत्पादन किया जा सकेगा। यह परियोजना पुणे के पास पिरंगुट औद्योगिक एस्टेट में प्राज उद्योग समूह के अनुसंधान और विकास विभाग में स्‍थापित की गई है।
Petroleum and Natural Gas Minister Hardeep Singh Puri yesterday inaugurated the first pilot project for producing jet fuel from alcohol in Pune. Fuel for planes can be produced in this project. The project has been set up at the Research and Development Department of Praj Industries Group at Pirangut Industrial Estate near Pune.

अन्य महत्वपूर्ण जानकारी:-

  • पेंटागन को पीछे छोड़ भारत के किस शहर में दुनिया का सबसे बड़ा कार्यालय भवन बनाया गया है? – सूरत / In which Indian city has the world’s largest office building been built, leaving behind the Pentagon? – surat
  • किस शहर में भारत के पहले वैदिक-थीम वाले पार्क का अनावरण किया गया है? – नोएडा / India’s first Vedic-themed park has been unveiled in which city? – Noida
  • भारत को किस शहर में पहली बार नाइट स्ट्रीट रेसिंग सर्किट मिला है?- चेन्नई / In which city India got the Night Street Racing Circuit for the first time?- Chennai
  • भारत और एशियन डेवलपमेंट बैंक (एडीबी) ने साथ मिलकर किस शहर में जलवायु परिवर्तन और स्वास्थ्य केंद्र खोलने की घोषणा की है?- नई दिल्ली / India and Asian Development Bank (ADB) have jointly announced the opening of Climate Change and Health Center in which city? – New Delhi

10. अयोध्या मंदिर में प्राण प्रतिष्ठा हुई है इस मंदिर का डिज़ाइन किसने बनाया है?
Consecration has taken place in Ayodhya temple. Who has designed this temple?

(a) अजीत सिंह / Ajit Singh
(b) दलजीत सिंह / Daljeet Singh
(c सुनील दहिया / Sunil Dahiya
(d) चंद्रकांत सोमपुरा / Chandrakant Sompura
उत्तर / Answer:- (d) चंद्रकांत सोमपुरा / Chandrakant Sompura
व्याख्या:- अयोध्या राम मंदिर के मुख्य वास्तुकार चंद्रकांत सोमपुरा, अहमदाबाद स्थित मंदिर वास्तुकारों के एक प्रतिष्ठित वंश से हैं। कई पीढ़ियों से चली आ रही पारिवारिक विरासत के साथ, सोमपुरा ने 200 से अधिक मंदिरों का डिज़ाइन और निर्माण करके भारतीय मंदिर वास्तुकला पर एक अमिट छाप छोड़ी है। उनकी कृतियों में गुजरात में सोमनाथ मंदिर, मुंबई में स्वामीनारायण मंदिर, गुजरात में अक्षरधाम मंदिर परिसर और कोलकाता में बिड़ला मंदिर जैसी प्रतिष्ठित संरचनाएं उल्लेखनीय हैं।
Chandrakant, the chief architect of the Ayodhya Ram temple, hails from a distinguished lineage of temple architects based in Sompura, Ahmedabad. With a family legacy spanning several generations, Sompura has left an indelible mark on Indian temple architecture by designing and building over 200 temples. Notable among his works are iconic structures like the Somnath Temple in Gujarat, the Swaminarayan Temple in Mumbai, the Akshardham Temple complex in Gujarat and the Birla Temple in Kolkata.

अन्य महत्वपूर्ण जानकारी:-

  • भारत के किस राज्य में दुनिया का पहला 3D प्रिंटेड मंदिर बनाया जाएगा?- तेलंगाना / In which state of India will the world’s first 3D printed temple be built?- Telangana
  • भारत के किस राज्य में 2025 तक दुनिया का सबसे बड़ा रामायण मंदिर बनाया जाएगा?- बिहार / In which state of India will the world’s largest Ramayana temple be built by 2025?- Bihar
  • किस राज्य के ‘तुलजाभवानी मंदिर’ में श्रद्धालुओं के लिए ड्रेस कोड लागू हुआ है?- महाराष्ट्र / Dress code for devotees has been implemented in ‘Tuljabhavani Temple’ of which state? – Maharashtra
  • कौनसा मंदिर अनुष्ठान कर्तव्यों के लिए रोबोट हाथी को शामिल करने वाला भारत का पहला मंदिर बन गया?- श्री कृष्ण मंदिर, इरिंजादपिल्ली / Which temple became the first temple in India to incorporate a robotic elephant for ritual duties?- Sri Krishna Temple, Irinjadapilly
सामान्य ज्ञान डोज – 700
  1. कंप्यूटर के जिस भाग को हम स्पर्श कर सकते हैं वह क्या कहलाता है ? हार्डवेयर / What is the part of the computer that we can touch called? hardware
  2. कैंसर के उपचार में प्रयुक्त उत्कृष्ट गैस कौनसी है ? रेडान / Which is the noble gas used in the treatment of cancer? radon
  3. मोनेजाइट बालू में कौनसा खनिज पाया जाता है ? थोरियम / Which mineral is found in monezite sand? thorium
  4. शरीर में सबसे बड़ी अंत:स्रावी ग्रंथि कौनसी है ? थायराइड / Which is the largest endocrine gland in the body? Thyroid
  5. संसार का विशालतम स्तनधारी कौनसा है ? व्हेल मछली / Which is the largest mammal in the world? a whale
  6. ब्लड ग्रुप की खोज किसने की थी ? लैंड स्टेनर / Who discovered blood group? land steiner

डेली करेंट पीडीएफ को डाउनलोड करने के नीचे दिए लिंक पर क्लिक करे / Click on the link given below to download Daily Current PDF

 

Click Here to Download Daily Current Affairs 23 & 24 January 2024 Pdf in Hindi & English

Datewise Daily Current Affairs Quiz Month of January 2024 

Datewise Daily Current Affairs Pdf Month of January 2024

Monthwise MCQ’s Current Affairs Pdf

यदि आपको हमारी यह Post पसंद आयी हो, तो comment करके बताये और इस Post को अपने दोस्तों के पास Share करें, आपके इस समर्थन से हम आपके लिए ऐसी ही अच्छी – अच्छी PDF और Notes हमारी वेबसाइट www.naukriaspirant.com पर Upload करते रहेंगे।
यदि आप सरकारी नौकरी की तैयारी कर रहे है, तो हमारी वेबसाइट www.naukriaspirant.com Visit करते रहें और अपनी सरकारी नौकरी की तैयारी को मजबूत करें।

🙏🏽 धन्यवाद 🙏🏽

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

11 − 6 =

error: Content is protected !!
Scroll to Top